Brief summary of working group activities
Working Groups are  created based on crucial issues in the State. Each WG are  chaired by the two co-chairs and consisted of one internal/local expert of the WG and the regular members. Representatives of the governmental structures (relevant ministries and agencies) are offered to take the co-chairing of working groups. In case they decline the offer, experts from the private sector and non-governmental organizations will be addressed. Each Working Group will be encouraged to invite one international expert on the topic in focus to participate in the Working Group sessions. The majority of events will be held in Tbilisi, in order to foster the awareness about the critical importance of state-level institutions, recognized by the EU as counterparts in negotiations, for success of reforms and EU integration.
Representatives of national and regional media will be invited to NCEU Plenary Session. The Plenary Session and each Working Group Session will be followed by the press conference or media briefing. In total 16 working group and two plenary sessions will be held.
The sessions of the Working Groups will be focused, in general, on the following fields:
- Dialog on Strategic Communication
- Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area (DCFTA)