WG Energy and Environment IV Meeting
On February 13th, at 12:00 o'clock, the Levan Mikeladze Foundation holds the 4th meeting of WG Energy and Envrionment on the topic "Recommendations for Preparation of Fourth National Communication and Second Biennial Update Report of Georgia to UNFCCC (United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change)". The meeting will take place in Information Center on NATO and EU (sh. dadiani str. 2/1).
Co-chairs of the meeting will be Ms. Ekaterine Grigalava- Division for Energy Efficiency and Alternative SourcesMinistry of Energy of Georgia and Mr. Giorgi Mukhigulishvili Think Tank “World Experience for Georgia”.
The participants of the discussion include the delegates from governmental and non-governmental sector as well as representatives from the EU Member State Embassies. During the meetings, the recommendations prepared by the local and international experts are to be presented and discussed.